TheLupusSite.com banner

bloodwork

  1. Not Diagnosed Yet?
    Hello! Here are some of the results from my blood work. If it’s not listed then it was considered to be normal Protein - 8.3(slightly night) Globulin- 4 (slightly high) AST- 112 (high) ALT- 174 (high) WBC- 2.5 (low) Recent doctor mentioned possible autoimmune hepatitis, in conjunction with...
  2. Introduce yourself
    Hi Everyone, I'm new to this site but have been waiting for answers as to what's going on with me for a while now. Let me back-track my story a little bit to catch everyone up to speed. Back in late 2016, I noticed a rash on my right breast which I assumed was from the dry, cold air of...
  3. Newly diagnosed
    Hey Everyone! I posted on here a few weeks, just a few days after my diagnosis. I really appreciated everyone's detailed responses and support! I go some labwork back a few days ago, and even though I have tried to contact both my Rheumy and Primary doctor I haven't had success. Some of my...
Top